108 Emanuel Ct Lynchburg, VA 24502
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $390,031
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,335
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Emanuel Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502 and is currently estimated at $300,758, approximately $225 per square foot. 108 Emanuel Ct is a home with nearby schools including Leesville Road Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Blue Ridge Commons Llc
Bought by
Prm Associates Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prm Associates Inc | $445,200 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $222,800 | $20,000 | $202,800 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $222,800 | $20,000 | $202,800 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $222,800 | $20,000 | $202,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map