Estimated Value: $989,000 - $1,172,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,752
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Emily St, Nevis, MN 56467 and is currently estimated at $1,080,675, approximately $288 per square foot. 108 Emily St is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Nevis Elementary School, Nevis Area Learning Program, and Nevis Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Rognstad Ryan A
Bought by
Kiewnoi Wassana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiewnoi Wassana | $127,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kiewnoi Wassana | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,278 | $1,094,200 | $287,000 | $807,200 |
| 2024 | $13,566 | $1,014,300 | $266,600 | $747,700 |
| 2023 | $12,146 | $928,600 | $241,100 | $687,500 |
| 2022 | $10,684 | $889,400 | $209,300 | $680,100 |
| 2021 | $10,090 | $689,600 | $169,800 | $519,800 |
| 2020 | $10,184 | $653,000 | $156,200 | $496,800 |
| 2019 | $10,456 | $647,500 | $172,400 | $475,100 |
| 2018 | $8,160 | $500,900 | $165,899 | $335,001 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $161,600 | $147,100 | $14,500 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $193,400 | $175,200 | $18,200 |
| 2014 | $3,162 | $187,700 | $171,200 | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map