NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Eno Rd Dickson, TN 37055

Estimated Value: $280,848

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,196 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2021

Last sale price $244,900 $205 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,771 / mo

118 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Cottage
  • Centennial Elementary School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of December 2021

New Construction* 1196 Sq Ft 3 BR 2BA * This Home will be Marine Blue trimmed in White* Custom Cabinets by Spencer Mill* Granite* Stainless Appliances* Luxury Vinyl Flooring throughout * Spray Foam Insulation* Concrete Slab Foundation* Underground Utilities* Concrete Drive* 8x20 concrete patio*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristie Sullivan

Chris Dotson & Associates License #307087 Listed on: 07/07/2021

Chris Dotson & Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Hunley

Reliant Realty ERA Powered License #351037

Reliant Realty ERA Powered

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,098

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Slab Foundation
  • Spray Foam Insulation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,196 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Jdf Prop 48 & Eno Rd Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 110I E 02200 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: NEW
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1196
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1196
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Patio

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Energy Star Hot Water Heater, Windows, Thermostat, Spray Foam Insulation

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size: 0.14
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 110I E 02200 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1
  • Tax Lot: 22

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Centennial Elementary
  • High School: Dickson County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dickson Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2021
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$244,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,100
-3.96%
Current Estimated Value
$280,848

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,948
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.15%
Original Mortgage
$122,450
Outstanding Balance
$111,740
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,108

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cook Connie A $244,900 Bankers T&E Dickson Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cook Connie A $122,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2021 12/09/21 Sold $244,900 -4.0% $205 / Sq Ft
11/04/2021 11/04/21 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2021 07/08/21 For Sale $255,000 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $63,600 $10,275 $53,325
2024 -- $63,600 $10,275 $53,325
2023 $1,368 $43,775 $6,825 $36,950
2022 $1,368 $43,775 $6,825 $36,950
2021 $0 $43,775 $6,825 $36,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2269988

Realtracs

APN: 022110I E 02200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.