108 Erwin St Gleason, TN 38229
Estimated payment $1,108/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Carpet
- 1-Story Property
- Storm Windows
About This Home
A must-see home with many improvements; new sub-floor and flooring. Totally remodeled bathroom, newer CHA, newly painted kitchen cabinets, and a backsplash. Any leftover material stays with property. Buyer is responsible for checking square footage and acreage. Listing agency is not responsible for inaccuracies.
Listing Agent
TENNESSEE UNITED REAL ESTATE, LLC Brokerage Phone: 731-588-4100 Listed on: 02/10/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Lot Details
- 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Metal Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 955 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Blinds
- Carpet
- Storm Windows
Kitchen
- Range
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 070.11
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,575 | $2,175 | $20,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,575 | $2,175 | $20,400 |
| 2023 | $572 | $22,575 | $2,175 | $20,400 |
| 2022 | $478 | $13,150 | $1,625 | $11,525 |
| 2021 | $478 | $13,150 | $1,625 | $11,525 |
| 2020 | $259 | $13,150 | $1,625 | $11,525 |
| 2019 | $478 | $13,150 | $1,625 | $11,525 |
| 2018 | $478 | $13,150 | $1,625 | $11,525 |
| 2017 | $369 | $10,400 | $1,400 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $369 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $368 | $10,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $368 | $10,396 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -10.2% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $48,000 | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $22,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $33,915 | -- | |
| Deed | $46,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $55,774 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $45,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Reelfoot Regional Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: RRA46160
APN: 127-070.11
- 106 Erwin St
- 101 Oak Ln
- 210 E Union St
- 113 Church St
- 3723 Tennessee 22
- 0 Tennessee 22
- 508 W Main St
- 401 N Cedar St
- 203 Peace and Harmony Rd
- 509 N Cedar St
- 206 Hopewell St
- 703 N Cedar St
- 2345 E Grove Rd
- 611 Tumbling Creek Rd
- 2481 Pillowville Gleason Rd
- 1024 White Rd
- 630 Mitchell Rd
- 500 Ross Rd
- 0 Highway 140 S Unit 128753
- 5605 Hwy 140 W
- 25 Woodrow Ave
- 134 Hamilton St
- 100 E Crestview Dr Unit C
- 100 E Crestview Dr Unit A
- 201 Avalon St
- 1042 Adams Rd Unit Single family home
- 328 W Main St
- 219 Melody Dr
- 449 W Main St
- 1013 Dunlap St Unit B
- 203 Summer St
- 213 Lee St
- 534 Lee St Unit 4
- 534 Lee St Unit 18