Seller's Agent in 2025
Allie Crawford
ICON Real Estate Co
(337) 831-2563
3 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $197,000
Welcome to your dream home! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Featuring an open floor plan with plenty of natural light, the spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, making it ideal for entertaining or everyday living.The home's beautiful white brick exterior adds timeless character, while inside, you'll find well-appointed bedrooms and modern baths. Step outside to enjoy a large backyard complete with a storage shed for all your tools and toys.Don't miss the opportunity to make this versatile and inviting home yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ICON Real Estate Co License #0995700704 Listed on: 04/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamar Bernard | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dupuis Melvin | $189,000 | Md Title | |
| Thomassee Jamison | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Ortego Chad Eric | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Patriot Home Buyers Llc | $50,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jamar Bernard | $7,000 | |
| Open | Jamar Bernard | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Dupuis Melvin | $179,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomassee Jamison | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortego Chad Eric | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Patriot Home Buyers Llc | $110,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Price Changed | $193,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $193,000 | -0.5% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Price Changed | $194,000 | -0.5% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -1.5% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Price Changed | $198,000 | -0.5% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -2.9% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2025 04/27/25 | For Sale | $205,000 | +24.2% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/08/2020 07/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $17,683 | $2,490 | $15,193 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $17,683 | $2,490 | $15,193 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $14,907 | $2,490 | $12,417 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $14,907 | $2,490 | $12,417 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $9,851 | $2,490 | $7,361 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $9,827 | $2,490 | $7,337 |
| 2019 | $99 | $8,700 | $2,490 | $6,210 |
| 2018 | $256 | $8,700 | $2,490 | $6,210 |
| 2017 | $256 | $8,700 | $2,490 | $6,210 |
| 2015 | $257 | $8,700 | $2,490 | $6,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,700 | $2,490 | $6,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Allie Crawford
ICON Real Estate Co
(337) 831-2563
3 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jenny Hale
ICON Real Estate Co
(337) 278-6728
12 in this area
128 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Stephen Hundley
Keller Williams Realty Acadiana
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lindsey Reed
Keller Williams Realty Acadiana
Source: REALTOR® Association of Acadiana
MLS Number: 2020023245
APN: 6022841
Ask me questions while you tour the home.