108 Eureka Ave Fairbanks, AK 99701
Northeast City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $350,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Eureka Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701 and is currently estimated at $242,978, approximately $99 per square foot. 108 Eureka Ave is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Anne Wien Elementary School, Tanana Middle School, and Lathrop High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $292,531 | $36,000 | $256,531 |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $284,126 | $36,000 | $248,126 |
| 2023 | $3,855 | $281,934 | $36,000 | $245,934 |
| 2022 | $3,922 | $257,802 | $36,000 | $221,802 |
| 2021 | $4,363 | $229,184 | $36,000 | $193,184 |
| 2020 | $3,508 | $220,512 | $36,000 | $184,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map