120 Eureka Ave Fairbanks, AK 99701
Northeast City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $443,000
Studio
6
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Eureka Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701 and is currently estimated at $291,712, approximately $107 per square foot. 120 Eureka Ave is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Anne Wien Elementary School, Tanana Middle School, and Lathrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Worrall Jeremy
Bought by
Worrall Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,957
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worrall Nicole | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Worrall Nicole | $233,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,288 | $310,647 | $57,600 | $253,047 |
| 2024 | $4,275 | $308,861 | $57,600 | $251,261 |
| 2023 | $4,148 | $299,575 | $57,600 | $241,975 |
| 2022 | $4,186 | $272,425 | $57,600 | $214,825 |
| 2021 | $4,399 | $245,075 | $57,600 | $187,475 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $234,073 | $57,600 | $176,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map