Estimated Value: $140,813 - $197,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Goates Rd, Troy, TX 76579 and is currently estimated at $182,203, approximately $164 per square foot. 108 Goates Rd is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Edna Bigham Mays Elementary School, Troy Elementary School, and Raymond Mays Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Billings James Charles and Billings Holly Henningsen
Bought by
Allegheny County Department David Billings and Allegheny County Department Kendall Leeann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Billings James Charles and Billings Holly Henningse
Bought by
Almaraz David Billings and Almaraz Kendall Leeann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Billings James Charles and Billings Holly Ann
Bought by
Billings James Charles and Billings Holly Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allegheny County Department David Billings | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Almaraz David Billings | $160,000 | -- | |
| Billings James Charles | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781 | $97,358 | $22,041 | $75,317 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $97,358 | $22,041 | $75,317 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $90,637 | $8,625 | $82,012 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $53,078 | $7,667 | $45,411 |
| 2021 | $920 | $40,881 | $4,158 | $36,723 |
| 2020 | $995 | $40,783 | $4,158 | $36,625 |
| 2019 | $937 | $39,379 | $3,058 | $36,321 |
| 2018 | $914 | $38,381 | $3,010 | $35,371 |
| 2017 | $905 | $37,683 | $3,010 | $34,673 |
| 2016 | $829 | $34,549 | $2,446 | $32,103 |
| 2014 | $789 | $32,916 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map