Seller's Agent in 2025
Adam Olsen
eXp Realty, LLC
(936) 585-8055
175 in this area
2,122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $263,000
Nestled in the sought-after gated community of April Sound, this charming home combines comfort and style just moments from the shores of Lake Conroe. This beautifully maintained property features an inviting open floor plan, with a spacious living and dining area highlighted by elegant finishes and natural light. The chef’s kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage. The serene primary suite boasts a luxurious en-suite bathroom with a soaking tub, separate shower, and double vanity. Enjoy quiet evenings on your private patio surrounded by lush landscaping. Residents of April Sound enjoy access to world-class amenities, including a 27-hole golf course, marina, pools, fitness center, tennis courts, and scenic lakefront views. Don’t miss your chance to experience the perfect blend of tranquility and recreation—schedule your private tour today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cirenza Donna | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Harryman Lanie | -- | -- | |
| Fortenberry Terri | -- | First American Title | |
| Roy Sharon | -- | Inhouse Title Company | |
| Sdr Lighthouse Homes Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Rajan | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Dusek Lee E | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cirenza Donna | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harryman Lanie | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fortenberry Terri | $160,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Roy Sharon | $111,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sdr Lighthouse Homes Inc | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dusek Lee E | $3,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | +10.1% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2022 11/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2022 10/19/22 | For Sale | $249,700 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,305 | $261,007 | $48,480 | $212,527 |
| 2024 | $5,305 | $255,409 | $24,240 | $231,169 |
| 2023 | $5,176 | $256,850 | $24,240 | $232,610 |
| 2022 | $4,810 | $202,040 | $24,240 | $211,020 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $183,670 | $24,240 | $159,430 |
| 2020 | $4,201 | $179,600 | $24,240 | $155,360 |
| 2019 | $4,159 | $173,920 | $24,240 | $149,680 |
| 2018 | $3,637 | $174,040 | $3,000 | $171,040 |
| 2017 | $4,183 | $174,040 | $3,000 | $171,040 |
| 2016 | $4,046 | $168,330 | $3,000 | $165,330 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $155,790 | $3,000 | $152,790 |
| 2014 | $2,372 | $125,490 | $3,000 | $150,090 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Adam Olsen
eXp Realty, LLC
(936) 585-8055
175 in this area
2,122 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Pamela Scott
eXp Realty LLC
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jamie Bechtold
eXp Realty LLC
(936) 228-1024
78 in this area
431 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 53797175
APN: 2150-09-11400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.