108 Goodale Dr Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $176,114 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Goodale Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $212,529, approximately $239 per square foot. 108 Goodale Dr is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Unioto Elementary School, Unioto Middle School, and Unioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Hollingshead Harold H and Hollingshead Carolyn Sue
Bought by
Donnal Winona and The Hollinshead Preservation Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnal Winona | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $972 | $28,150 | $6,760 | $21,390 |
| 2023 | $990 | $28,150 | $6,760 | $21,390 |
| 2022 | $993 | $28,150 | $6,760 | $21,390 |
| 2021 | $885 | $23,470 | $5,640 | $17,830 |
| 2020 | $890 | $23,470 | $5,640 | $17,830 |
| 2019 | $890 | $23,470 | $5,640 | $17,830 |
| 2018 | $874 | $22,600 | $4,480 | $18,120 |
| 2017 | $875 | $22,600 | $4,480 | $18,120 |
| 2016 | $853 | $22,600 | $4,480 | $18,120 |
| 2015 | $842 | $22,100 | $4,480 | $17,620 |
| 2014 | $821 | $22,100 | $4,480 | $17,620 |
| 2013 | $825 | $22,100 | $4,480 | $17,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map