52 Goodale Dr Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $144,266 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Goodale Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $188,817, approximately $218 per square foot. 52 Goodale Dr is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Unioto Elementary School, Unioto Middle School, and Unioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Mdc Development Llc
Bought by
Doyle Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,935
Outstanding Balance
$98,680
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$90,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Hatfield James E
Bought by
Mcl Development Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Justin | $114,000 | Northwest Title Family Of Co | |
| Mcl Development Llc | $17,500 | Arrow Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyle Justin | $111,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $852 | $24,890 | $6,760 | $18,130 |
| 2023 | $852 | $24,690 | $6,760 | $17,930 |
| 2022 | $870 | $24,690 | $6,760 | $17,930 |
| 2021 | $766 | $20,340 | $5,640 | $14,700 |
| 2020 | $770 | $20,340 | $5,640 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $770 | $20,340 | $5,640 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $754 | $19,050 | $4,480 | $14,570 |
| 2017 | $755 | $19,050 | $4,480 | $14,570 |
| 2016 | $736 | $19,050 | $4,480 | $14,570 |
| 2015 | $728 | $18,620 | $4,480 | $14,140 |
| 2014 | $711 | $18,620 | $4,480 | $14,140 |
| 2013 | $714 | $18,620 | $4,480 | $14,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map