A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Andy Paulson
Sotheby's International Realty
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $778,000
Spacious Single Level featuring large primary bedroom suite, bath with additional vanity space and walk in closet. Secondary bedroom and hall bath plus full size office room that may be utilized as a 3rd bedroom. Great Room with fireplace opens to Kitchen with Breakfast Bar and nook. Separate Interior Laundry room with storage. Covered Front Porch, Drought resistant landscaping, 2 car garage w extra space, private back yard. Located across the street from Furber Park, nearby shopping and ez commute location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Andy Paulson
Sotheby's International Realty License #00902504 Listed on: 10/17/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathison Whitney | $650,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Steiglitz Gerald | $620,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Barak Adam M | $440,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Walker Charles | $425,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathison Whitney | $617,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barak Adam M | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Charles | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2022 01/24/22 | Sold | $650,000 | -2.8% | $345 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | Price Changed | $669,000 | -4.3% | $355 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2021 10/17/21 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $371 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,920 | $689,785 | $275,914 | $413,871 |
| 2024 | $8,880 | $676,260 | $270,504 | $405,756 |
| 2023 | $8,880 | $663,000 | $265,200 | $397,800 |
| 2022 | $8,740 | $664,763 | $268,049 | $396,714 |
| 2021 | $8,777 | $651,730 | $262,794 | $388,936 |
| 2020 | $8,829 | $645,048 | $260,100 | $384,948 |
| 2019 | $8,588 | $632,400 | $255,000 | $377,400 |
| 2018 | $8,101 | $620,000 | $250,000 | $370,000 |
| 2017 | $6,158 | $455,642 | $155,332 | $300,310 |
| 2016 | $6,055 | $446,709 | $152,287 | $294,422 |
| 2015 | $5,738 | $448,000 | $95,000 | $353,000 |
| 2014 | $4,790 | $370,000 | $78,000 | $292,000 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Andy Paulson
Sotheby's International Realty
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Chad Thiessen
Inactive Office
(707) 544-6000
4 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Vicki Thiessen
W Real Estate
(707) 322-9573
7 in this area
143 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 321099814
APN: 116-520-058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.