RENTED AUG 14, 2025

Estimated Value: $457,000 - $479,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,177 Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2022

Last sale price $400,000 $340 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,022 / mo

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Independence Middle School Rated A-
  • Screened Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2025

Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to rent in the desirable Jupiter Village community! This charming and updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home with a garage is situated on a large corner lot with a fully fenced backyard, offering privacy and space to enjoy the South Florida lifestyle with the opportunity to store a boat on your property. Step outside to a covered lanai—perfect for outdoor entertaining or relaxing in comfort. Inside, the home features an open kitchen and dining area, a split floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and sliding glass doors from both the primary bedroom and living room, allowing for seamless indoor-outdoor living. Located close to shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, this home combines comfort with convenience. Residents of Jupiter Village enjoy access to a community pool, playground, and more

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Denise Torres

Serhant License #3429096 Listed on: 07/03/2025

Serhant

Co-Listed By

Lesa Wilhelm

Serhant License #3484391

Last Renter's Agent

Denise Torres

Serhant License #3429096 Listed on: 07/03/2025

Serhant

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,177 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,250
  • Property Available on 8/15/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30424110100004950

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2025-08-15
  • Security Deposit: 3250.0
  • Pet Deposit: 500.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Toney Penna to Jupiter Village Rd. Turn right on Rosewood and then left on Greenbriar.
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Other Pet Restrictions:case by case basis
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1177.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30424110100004950
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2022
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.25%
Current Estimated Value
$468,266

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,266
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.94%
Original Mortgage
$366,300
Outstanding Balance
$338,851
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$129,415

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Patel Tushar and Patel Shilpa T
Bought by
Wardman Robert and Wardman Sandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Wendy A Maurer I
Bought by
Patel Tushar and Patel Shilpa T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,350
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Jimenez Carmen
Bought by
Maurer Wendy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
6.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Butler Tyler $400,000 Sovereign Shores Title
Wardman Robert $240,000 --
Patel Tushar $113,000 --
Maurer Wendy A $88,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Butler Tyler $366,300
Previous Owner Wardman Robert $190,000
Previous Owner Maurer Wendy A $107,350
Previous Owner Maurer Wendy A $70,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/14/2025 08/14/25 Rented $3,150 0.0% --
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Price Changed $3,150 -3.1% $3 / Sq Ft
07/03/2025 07/03/25 For Rent $3,250 0.0% --
04/14/2022 04/14/22 Sold $400,000 +0.3% $340 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2022 03/21/22 For Sale $399,000 -- $339 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,296 $356,178 -- --
2024 $6,296 $358,664 -- --
2023 $6,274 $350,858 $159,500 $191,358
2022 $3,521 $226,836 $0 $0
2021 $3,486 $220,229 $0 $0
2020 $3,478 $217,188 $80,000 $137,188
2019 $4,278 $220,768 $80,800 $139,968
2018 $3,905 $217,170 $80,429 $136,741
2017 $3,706 $207,374 $75,167 $132,207
2016 $3,400 $160,479 $0 $0
2015 $3,230 $145,890 $0 $0
2014 $3,009 $132,627 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11104757

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 30-42-41-10-10-000-4950

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.