108 Harris Rd Charlottesville, VA 22903
Fry's Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $683,803
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Harris Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $642,701, approximately $464 per square foot. 108 Harris Rd is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Jackson-Via Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Bought by
Harden Margaret J P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harden Margaret J P | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,679 | $650,700 | $142,800 | $507,900 |
| 2024 | $6,463 | $580,700 | $119,000 | $461,700 |
| 2023 | $5,450 | $558,700 | $119,000 | $439,700 |
| 2022 | $5,059 | $518,000 | $99,200 | $418,800 |
| 2021 | $4,536 | $468,400 | $94,500 | $373,900 |
| 2020 | $4,350 | $448,800 | $82,200 | $366,600 |
| 2019 | $4,266 | $440,000 | $80,600 | $359,400 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $382,600 | $70,100 | $312,500 |
| 2017 | $3,420 | $350,900 | $66,800 | $284,100 |
| 2016 | $3,311 | $339,400 | $58,100 | $281,300 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $340,100 | $52,800 | $287,300 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $326,900 | $48,000 | $278,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map