108 Hebert Ave Woonsocket, RI 02895
East Woonsocket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Hebert Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $381,985, approximately $260 per square foot. 108 Hebert Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School and Good Shepherd Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Dulac Gerard J and Dulac Marie
Bought by
Leroux Maurice P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,900
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leroux Maurice P | $90,000 | -- | |
| Leroux Maurice P | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leroux Maurice P | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,550 | $316,100 | $88,600 | $227,500 |
| 2024 | $3,369 | $231,700 | $90,200 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $231,700 | $90,200 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $3,239 | $231,700 | $90,200 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $95,200 | $36,300 | $58,900 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $95,200 | $36,300 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $95,200 | $36,300 | $58,900 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $102,000 | $40,300 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $102,000 | $40,300 | $61,700 |
| 2015 | $3,731 | $102,000 | $40,300 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | $3,655 | $101,700 | $44,300 | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map