108 Ise St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $875,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,650
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Ise St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $875,000, approximately $239 per square foot. 108 Ise St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Teaneck Community Charter School, and Bergen Arts and Sciences Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Zisa Frank and Zisa Maria
Bought by
Zisa Frank and Zisa Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Zisa Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,144 | $561,000 | $143,100 | $417,900 |
| 2024 | $16,151 | $561,000 | $143,100 | $417,900 |
| 2023 | $15,475 | $561,000 | $143,100 | $417,900 |
| 2022 | $15,475 | $552,300 | $137,000 | $415,300 |
| 2021 | $14,869 | $442,800 | $113,100 | $329,700 |
| 2020 | $14,652 | $442,800 | $113,100 | $329,700 |
| 2019 | $14,640 | $436,100 | $111,600 | $324,500 |
| 2018 | $14,717 | $431,200 | $109,300 | $321,900 |
| 2017 | $14,497 | $424,500 | $107,800 | $316,700 |
| 2016 | $14,005 | $414,600 | $103,100 | $311,500 |
| 2015 | $14,924 | $426,400 | $144,200 | $282,200 |
| 2014 | $14,165 | $426,400 | $144,200 | $282,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map