108 Jasper Place Syracuse, NY 13203
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $156,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Jasper Place, Syracuse, NY 13203 and is currently estimated at $128,977, approximately $85 per square foot. 108 Jasper Place is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Adhikari Premendra
Bought by
Balwi Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Jahiu Avni
Bought by
Adhikari Premendra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Agostini Peggy
Bought by
Jahiu Avni
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Marco Lucy
Bought by
Agostini Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balwi Adam | $60,000 | -- | |
| Balwi Adam A | $60,000 | -- | |
| Adhikari Premendra | $20,000 | Francis Hunt | |
| Jahiu Avni | $18,000 | -- | |
| Agostini Peggy | $55,000 | Eugene Frauchini |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Balwi Adam A | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,053 | $40,750 | $7,000 | $33,750 |
| 2024 | $893 | $40,750 | $7,000 | $33,750 |
| 2023 | $903 | $40,750 | $7,000 | $33,750 |
| 2022 | $922 | $40,750 | $7,000 | $33,750 |
| 2021 | $922 | $40,750 | $7,000 | $33,750 |
| 2020 | $953 | $40,750 | $7,000 | $33,750 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $40,750 | $7,000 | $33,750 |
| 2018 | $949 | $40,750 | $7,000 | $33,750 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $40,750 | $7,000 | $33,750 |
| 2016 | $922 | $40,750 | $7,000 | $33,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,400 | $7,000 | $53,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,400 | $7,000 | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map