400 Graves St Syracuse, NY 13203
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,542 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Graves St, Syracuse, NY 13203 and is currently estimated at $169,847, approximately $108 per square foot. 400 Graves St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Runions Winfred
Bought by
Shehadeh Nihad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shehadeh Nihad | $21,500 | Jamie-Lou Mckinney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $61,100 | $5,200 | $55,900 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $61,100 | $5,200 | $55,900 |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $61,100 | $5,200 | $55,900 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $61,100 | $5,200 | $55,900 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $61,100 | $5,200 | $55,900 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $61,100 | $5,200 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $61,100 | $5,200 | $55,900 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $61,100 | $5,200 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $61,100 | $5,200 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $61,100 | $5,200 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,100 | $5,200 | $55,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,100 | $5,200 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map