RENTED DEC 29, 2025

Estimated Value: $177,223

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,868 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2021

Last sale price $42,000 $22 Per Sq Ft

Est. 322% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,084 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2025

Gorgeous remodeled 5 Bedroom single family home by St Joseph's hospital.
Great location, minutes from downtown, SU, St Josephs Hospital, I-81, I-690, restaurants, shops and more. This house is a showcase of old world charm meeting modern luxury.
Great spacious floor plan.
First floor features: living room with bar area, eat-in kitchen, full bathroom with exquisite tile work, primary bedroom and laundry room with plenty of storage. Remodeled kitchen with an island that seats 4 people, stainless steel appliances, modern cabinets with amazing granite countertops and modern subway tile backsplash
Second Floor features: four bedrooms with ample closet space and a second full bathroom
Large back deck perfect for entertaining guests
Off-street parking
To ensure low utilities bills for our tenants we installed:
-Energy efficient windows
-Energy efficient washer and dryer
-Modern LED light fixtures throughout the house

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alona Hayden

Listing by Cuse Realty LLC License #10401314555 Listed on: 11/03/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Alona Hayden

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Interior Spaces

  • 1,868 Sq Ft Home
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 30x73
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/11/22
  • Rent includes gardener, recycling, sewer, snow removal, trash collection, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Available Date: 2022-10-11

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Recycling, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Apartment,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 30X73
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Syr Capital Llc
Bought by
Coral Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
$177,223

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Witkowski Sophie
Bought by
Cleghorn And Flaherty Pro

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Bieling Lynford
Bought by
Vitkowski Sophie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Pregnar Alex
Bought by
Bieling Lynford and Celestian John A

Coral Real Estate Llc -- None Available
Cleghorn And Flaherty Pro $1,000 N.A.
Vitkowski Sophie $35,000 --
Bieling Lynford $36,245 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Rented $2,650 +1.9% --
11/03/2025 11/03/25 For Rent $2,600 +4.0% --
04/10/2025 04/10/25 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
03/17/2025 03/17/25 Price Changed $2,500 -7.4% $1 / Sq Ft
02/12/2025 02/12/25 Price Changed $2,700 -10.0% $1 / Sq Ft
12/12/2024 12/12/24 For Rent $3,000 -9.1% --
12/15/2022 12/15/22 Rented $3,300 +10.0% --
10/21/2022 10/21/22 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
04/01/2021 04/01/21 Sold $42,000 -29.9% $22 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/27/2020 10/27/20 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2020 10/23/20 For Sale $59,900 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,673 $68,000 $3,800 $64,200
2024 $1,184 $68,000 $3,800 $64,200
2023 $1,206 $68,000 $3,800 $64,200
2022 $1,003 $48,000 $3,800 $44,200
2021 $1,003 $48,000 $3,800 $44,200
2020 $944 $40,000 $3,800 $36,200
2019 $940 $40,000 $3,800 $36,200
2018 $940 $40,000 $3,800 $36,200
2017 $1,078 $40,000 $3,800 $36,200
2016 $1,095 $54,600 $3,800 $50,800
2015 -- $54,600 $3,800 $50,800
2014 -- $54,600 $3,800 $50,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1648851

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-017-000-0007-035-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.