714 N Townsend St Syracuse, NY 13203
Northside NeighborhoodHighlights
- Separate Formal Living Room
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- High-Rise Community
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
About This Home
Luxury 2 bedroom, 2 full bath apartment - Features foyer, great room, dining room, spacious kitchen with granite countertop, breakfast bar, all appliances, laundry room with washer and dryer. Landlord wants security deposit and first months rent at time of lease.
Listing Agent
Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc Brokerage Phone: 315-345-8302 License #40MA0658648 Listed on: 01/06/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Apartment
Year Built
- Built in 2015
Interior Spaces
- 1,074 Sq Ft Home
- Separate Formal Living Room
- Laundry in unit
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- Driveway
- Off-Street Parking
Additional Features
- Lot Dimensions are 40x115
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $1,900
- Property Available on 1/6/26
- Rent includes recycling, sewer, snow removal, trash collection, water
- 12 Month Lease Term
Community Details
Overview
- High-Rise Community
Pet Policy
- No Pets Allowed
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -5.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Rent | $1,900 | -7.3% | -- | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Off Market | $2,050 | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Price Changed | $2,050 | +5.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Price Changed | $1,950 | +2.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Price Changed | $1,900 | +2.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Price Changed | $1,850 | +5.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Price Changed | $1,750 | -12.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | Price Changed | $1,995 | -2.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | For Rent | $2,050 | +86.4% | -- | |
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | Rented | $1,100 | -8.3% | -- | |
| 01/09/2017 01/09/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/18/2016 08/18/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2016 07/13/16 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/13/2016 07/13/16 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/27/2012 12/27/12 | Sold | $200,000 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/27/2012 12/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2012 12/27/12 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
Source: Central New York Information Services
MLS Number: S1656908
- 800 N Mcbride St
- 410 Ash St
- 1605 Lodi St
- 202 Union Ave
- 114 Josephine St
- 1214 Lodi St
- 317 E Division St
- 510 Hickory St
- 425 S Alvord St
- 635 E Willow St
- 807 Butternut St
- 220 Seward St
- 1910 Lodi St
- 429 N Franklin St Unit 314-315
- 429 N Franklin St Unit 211
- 115 S Alvord St
- 827 Park St
- 214 N State St
- 653 E Division St
- 906 Park St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.