108 Jodi Dr Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $320,996 - $474,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Jodi Dr, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $414,749, approximately $237 per square foot. 108 Jodi Dr is a home with nearby schools including Discovery Middle School, Bob Jones High School, and St John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Tichansky Kenneth F
Bought by
Madison Haven Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Haven Ltd | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,605 | $51,620 | $13,000 | $38,620 |
| 2024 | $3,605 | $49,780 | $13,000 | $36,780 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $49,780 | $13,000 | $36,780 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $43,480 | $13,000 | $30,480 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $22,660 | $5,100 | $17,560 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $21,820 | $4,260 | $17,560 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $21,820 | $4,260 | $17,560 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $18,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $18,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $18,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $18,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $18,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map