NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 King Arthur Dr King, NC 27021

Estimated Value: $320,537 - $337,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2021

Last sale price $250,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,020 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Chestnut Grove Middle Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Porch

About This Home

As of September 2021

What makes this property unique is the spacious house w/numerous storage options & massive 41’ x 31’ 3-car garage which has electricity & air compressors wired in & piped around both sides. Additionally, garage has an oversized attic that could be converted into in-law suite or additional living space. Property has a chain link fence perfect for pets/small children + a deck for grilling. Farmhouse style front porch is just waiting for rocking chairs & is the perfect place to view fireworks during city celebrations. Two options to place the master: main or upstairs (as room sizes are large & both have been used for this purpose). Kitchen has granite countertops & cabinets are in process of being freshly painted. Eat at the breakfast nook OR living room. All shared living spaces have been given a makeover w/fresh wall & trim paint. Roof is brand new (5/2021) & LVP flooring on main level installed (7/2021). Brand new smoke + CO2 detectors will be installed for the safety of future owner.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katie Trenerowski

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty License #301612 Listed on: 08/04/2021

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

David Foster

Foster Realty, LLC License #299780

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,934

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 116 x 201 x 100 x 200
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R-15

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,828 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,600-2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 599215624604
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,934

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • Lot Size: 116 x 201 x 100 x 200
  • Subdivision Name: Westview
  • Directions: N on Hwy 52 - take exit 123. Right on Main St. Left on Meadowbrook. Right on Pilot View. Left on Prince Albert. Right on King Arthur.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1828
  • Architectural Style: Farm House
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1999
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 1600 - 2000
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_FencedYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Slide-In Oven/Range, Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Separate Shower
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1828
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Garage, Detached
  • Garage Description: Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 599215624604
  • Zoning: R-15
  • TRIADMLS_PlatPage: 295
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 5
  • TRIADMLS_AcresRange: 0 - 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1933.53
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2021
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Jarvis Amanda D and Jarvis Michael
Bought by
Dease Jason and Dease Althea
Seller's Agent
Katie Trenerowski
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty
Buyer's Agent
David Foster
Foster Realty, LLC
Sold Price
$250,000
Current Estimated Value
$330,884

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,884
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.19%
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$215,785
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,099

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Cooper Amanda Dauwnelle and Jarvis Amanda D
Bought by
Jarvis Amanda D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,546
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2017
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$179,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.43%
Original Mortgage
$175,757
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Pinnacle Properties Of Stokes Co Inc
Bought by
Atwood Steven B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dease Jason $250,000 None Available
Jarvis Amanda D -- None Available
Cooper Amanda Dauwnelle $179,000 Attorney
Atwood Steven B $45,000 Attorney
Paul T Enterprises Inc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dease Jason $237,500
Previous Owner Jarvis Amanda D $177,546
Previous Owner Cooper Amanda Dauwnelle $175,757
Previous Owner Atwood Steven B $45,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/21/2021 09/21/21 Sold $250,000 +39.7% $156 / Sq Ft
10/26/2017 10/26/17 Sold $179,000 -5.3% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2017 09/25/17 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2017 07/10/17 For Sale $189,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,163 $288,900 $38,500 $250,400
2024 $3,163 $191,200 $30,000 $161,200
2023 $2,256 $191,200 $30,000 $161,200
2022 $2,161 $191,200 $30,000 $161,200
2021 $2,161 $191,200 $30,000 $161,200
2020 $1,934 $178,700 $25,000 $153,700
2019 $1,934 $178,700 $25,000 $153,700
2018 $1,934 $178,700 $25,000 $153,700
2017 $1,934 $178,700 $25,000 $153,700
2016 $1,771 $163,700 $25,000 $138,700
2015 $1,771 $163,700 $25,000 $138,700
2014 $1,778 $163,700 $25,000 $138,700

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1037134

Triad MLS

APN: 599215624604

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.