108 Knotty Pine Cir Springfield, GA 31329
Estimated Value: $264,086 - $275,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Knotty Pine Cir, Springfield, GA 31329 and is currently estimated at $267,772, approximately $200 per square foot. 108 Knotty Pine Cir is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Ebenezer Elementary School, Effingham County Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Jenkins & Jenkins Llc
Bought by
Posey Nigel E and Posey Lashunda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,721
Outstanding Balance
$88,230
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
F Parker Rahn Llc
Bought by
Jenkins & Jenkins Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Posey Nigel E | $142,930 | -- | |
| Jenkins & Jenkins Llc | $2,888,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Posey Nigel E | $140,721 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,482 | $100,931 | $22,800 | $78,131 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $94,189 | $22,800 | $71,389 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $84,009 | $17,600 | $66,409 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $70,820 | $15,200 | $55,620 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $62,494 | $14,400 | $48,094 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $57,100 | $10,000 | $47,100 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $57,100 | $10,000 | $47,100 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $52,530 | $8,800 | $43,730 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $52,530 | $8,800 | $43,730 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $52,166 | $8,800 | $43,366 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,766 | $6,400 | $43,366 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,047 | $6,400 | $42,647 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,024 | $1,200 | $36,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map