108 Laberta Dr Springfield, GA 31329
Estimated Value: $209,921 - $316,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,898
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Laberta Dr, Springfield, GA 31329 and is currently estimated at $272,730, approximately $143 per square foot. 108 Laberta Dr is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Effingham County Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Bought by
Wakins Richell H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wakins Richell H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260 | $67,380 | $9,768 | $57,612 |
| 2024 | $260 | $71,198 | $9,768 | $61,430 |
| 2023 | $158 | $56,610 | $8,140 | $48,470 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $55,130 | $6,660 | $48,470 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $52,181 | $5,920 | $46,261 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $47,134 | $5,920 | $41,214 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $42,070 | $4,440 | $37,630 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $38,926 | $4,440 | $34,486 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $37,284 | $4,440 | $32,844 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $38,610 | $5,180 | $33,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,007 | $7,480 | $28,527 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,327 | $8,800 | $28,527 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,327 | $8,800 | $28,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map