108 Lake View Rd Eagle Bay, NY 13331
Estimated Value: $264,560 - $469,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Lake View Rd, Eagle Bay, NY 13331 and is currently estimated at $354,390, approximately $421 per square foot. 108 Lake View Rd is a home with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Mcloughlin Robert Daniel
Bought by
Thompson Kenneth J and Thompson Mary Katherin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,648
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$249,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Kenneth J | $235,000 | Kevin J O'shea | |
| Mcloughlin Robert Daniel | -- | David C Grow | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcloughlin Robert Daniel | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $124,420 | $34,020 | $90,400 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $124,420 | $34,020 | $90,400 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $124,420 | $34,020 | $90,400 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $124,420 | $34,020 | $90,400 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $124,420 | $34,020 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $124,420 | $34,020 | $90,400 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $124,420 | $34,020 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $124,420 | $34,020 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $124,420 | $34,020 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $124,420 | $34,020 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,420 | $34,020 | $90,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,420 | $34,020 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map