118 Ken Tra Ln Eagle Bay, NY 13331
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $445,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Ken Tra Ln, Eagle Bay, NY 13331 and is currently estimated at $352,349, approximately $271 per square foot. 118 Ken Tra Ln is a home with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Smith Rosemary
Bought by
Reg Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Becker Dean C Trustee
Bought by
Smith Rosemary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reg Trust | -- | None Of Record | |
| Smith Rosemary | $90,000 | Harris Law Firm |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $157,620 | $14,720 | $142,900 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $157,620 | $14,720 | $142,900 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $157,620 | $14,720 | $142,900 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $157,620 | $14,720 | $142,900 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $157,620 | $14,720 | $142,900 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $157,620 | $14,720 | $142,900 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $157,620 | $14,720 | $142,900 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $157,620 | $14,720 | $142,900 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $157,620 | $14,720 | $142,900 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $157,620 | $14,720 | $142,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,620 | $14,720 | $142,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,620 | $14,720 | $142,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map