132 Central Ave Eagle Bay, NY 13331
Estimated Value: $124,946 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
666
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Central Ave, Eagle Bay, NY 13331 and is currently estimated at $201,737, approximately $302 per square foot. 132 Central Ave is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Hoffmans Mary A
Bought by
Brady John H and Brady Karen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady John H | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655 | $50,820 | $5,320 | $45,500 |
| 2024 | $655 | $50,820 | $5,320 | $45,500 |
| 2023 | $596 | $50,820 | $5,320 | $45,500 |
| 2022 | $585 | $50,820 | $5,320 | $45,500 |
| 2021 | $581 | $50,820 | $5,320 | $45,500 |
| 2020 | $581 | $50,820 | $5,320 | $45,500 |
| 2019 | $567 | $50,820 | $5,320 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $584 | $50,820 | $5,320 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $575 | $50,820 | $5,320 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $570 | $50,820 | $5,320 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,820 | $5,320 | $45,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,820 | $5,320 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map