$302,900
SOLD MAR 28, 2026

108 Lang Rd Laceys Spring, AL 35754

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,720 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2026

$176 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

12 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Just 5 Minutes over the Tenn. Bridge. Best of both worlds! Great Land, privacy, biggest garage/workshop EVER 50x24!! This 4 bedroom 3 bath cottage in the woods is the Most Amazing home on almost an acre lot. Master suite upstairs and isolated master suite downstairs. Nice Open kitchen with smooth top stove, good countertop space and plenty of cabinets. New French doors to the deck outside. Fresh paint and clean! Cul-de-sac Lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashleigh Green

KW Huntsville License #76458 Listed on: 02/17/2026

KW Huntsville

Last Buyer's Agent

Luci Buschard

RE/MAX Unlimited License #82457

RE/MAX Unlimited

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120 x 200
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Roof Vent Fans

Interior Spaces

  • 1,720 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1720
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Size: 120 x 200
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Powered Roof Vent
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Levels: Two
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Great Room, Laundry
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Treed Lot, Det. Bldg, View
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage-Detached

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1, Electric
  • Cooling: Central 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780

Listed on
Feb 17, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$302,900
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1%
Views
121

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.30%
Original Mortgage
$302,900
Outstanding Balance
$302,900
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$843

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Ellison Bradley
Bought by
Maze Larry Shannon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,355
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Hall Kevan B
Bought by
Ellison Bradley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$26,200
Interest Rate
6.32%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $302,900 Adm Title Services
Deed -- None Available
Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $302,900 VA
Previous Owner $143,355 FHA
Previous Owner $26,200 Stand Alone Second
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $299,900 -- --
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Sold $302,900 +1.0% $176 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Sale $299,900 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,216 $16,590 $940 $15,650
2023 $567 $16,130 $870 $15,260
2022 $516 $15,230 $790 $14,440
2021 $441 $13,310 $1,130 $12,180
2020 $441 $24,790 $1,130 $23,660
2019 $441 $13,220 $0 $0
2015 -- $12,000 $0 $0
2014 -- $12,000 $0 $0
2013 -- $11,360 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21910103

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 09-02-10-0-000-013.001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.