108 Leighton Ave Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,086 - $725,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Leighton Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $683,272, approximately $385 per square foot. 108 Leighton Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Redcay Bruce D
Bought by
Redcay Bruce D and Redcay Revocable Livin Bruce D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redcay Bruce D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,899 | $533,600 | $248,300 | $285,300 |
| 2024 | $6,899 | $535,800 | $216,100 | $319,700 |
| 2023 | $5,753 | $498,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,047 | $460,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,386 | $423,400 | $216,100 | $207,300 |
| 2020 | $4,386 | $410,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,203 | $396,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $383,400 | $216,100 | $167,300 |
| 2017 | $3,997 | $374,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $365,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,890 | $356,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,890 | $356,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map