108 Little River 67 Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $304,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Little River 67, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $244,685, approximately $99 per square foot. 108 Little River 67 is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Bought by
Vaughn Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Bought by
Vaughn Michael S and Box 32
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Vaughn Michael S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $33,210 | $2,220 | $30,990 |
| 2024 | $570 | $33,210 | $2,220 | $30,990 |
| 2023 | $645 | $33,210 | $2,220 | $30,990 |
| 2022 | $583 | $31,410 | $2,220 | $29,190 |
| 2021 | $583 | $26,060 | $2,060 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $583 | $26,060 | $2,060 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $583 | $26,060 | $2,060 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $608 | $26,060 | $2,060 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $608 | $26,060 | $2,060 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $598 | $22,630 | $1,550 | $21,080 |
| 2015 | $598 | $22,630 | $1,550 | $21,080 |
| 2014 | $564 | $22,630 | $1,550 | $21,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map