313 Stone Rd Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $320,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Stone Rd, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $263,724, approximately $104 per square foot. 313 Stone Rd is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Bought by
Thompson Darrell D and Thompson Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1991
Bought by
Craig Donald R and Craig Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Darrell D | $215,000 | -- | |
| Craig Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $39,350 | $5,410 | $33,940 |
| 2024 | $980 | $37,610 | $5,410 | $32,200 |
| 2023 | $991 | $37,610 | $5,410 | $32,200 |
| 2022 | $977 | $37,610 | $5,410 | $32,200 |
| 2021 | $912 | $30,720 | $3,250 | $27,470 |
| 2020 | $912 | $30,720 | $3,250 | $27,470 |
| 2019 | $912 | $30,720 | $3,250 | $27,470 |
| 2018 | $937 | $30,720 | $3,250 | $27,470 |
| 2017 | $937 | $30,720 | $3,250 | $27,470 |
| 2016 | $860 | $28,870 | $3,450 | $25,420 |
| 2015 | $546 | $21,390 | $1,930 | $19,460 |
| 2014 | $514 | $21,390 | $1,930 | $19,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map