108 Lockhart St Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $487,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,265
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Lockhart St, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $395,106, approximately $75 per square foot. 108 Lockhart St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Big Spring High School, St. Mary's Episcopal School, and Nazarene Christian Academy Big Spring.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Hollis Raymond C and Hollis Alvah Ruth
Bought by
Ward Ann H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Gee Randall Glen and Gee Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Ward David L and Ward Ann H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,600
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Ann H | -- | None Available | |
| Ward David L | -- | Big Spring Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ward David L | $199,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,550 | $340,074 | $30,527 | $309,547 |
| 2024 | $5,927 | $333,081 | $30,527 | $302,554 |
| 2023 | $6,104 | $346,269 | $26,000 | $320,269 |
| 2022 | $7,075 | $353,992 | $20,000 | $333,992 |
| 2021 | $7,404 | $315,061 | $20,000 | $295,061 |
| 2019 | $7,702 | $304,484 | $20,000 | $284,484 |
| 2018 | $9,244 | $308,545 | $20,000 | $288,545 |
| 2017 | $8,802 | $299,058 | $20,000 | $279,058 |
| 2016 | $8,902 | $302,464 | $20,000 | $282,464 |
| 2015 | -- | $300,862 | $15,000 | $285,862 |
| 2014 | -- | $267,127 | $15,000 | $252,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map