108 Mabel Thorp Dr Bakersfield, CA 93312
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,851 - $522,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Mabel Thorp Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $505,213, approximately $234 per square foot. 108 Mabel Thorp Dr is a home with nearby schools including American Elementary School, Rosedale Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Pearson Mickey and Pearson Linda
Bought by
Pearson Mickey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Mickey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,133 | $391,794 | $72,106 | $319,688 |
| 2024 | $6,402 | $384,113 | $70,693 | $313,420 |
| 2023 | $6,402 | $376,582 | $69,307 | $307,275 |
| 2022 | $6,129 | $369,199 | $67,949 | $301,250 |
| 2021 | $5,953 | $361,961 | $66,617 | $295,344 |
| 2020 | $6,016 | $358,250 | $65,934 | $292,316 |
| 2019 | $5,927 | $358,250 | $65,934 | $292,316 |
| 2018 | $5,773 | $344,341 | $63,375 | $280,966 |
| 2017 | $5,712 | $337,590 | $62,133 | $275,457 |
| 2016 | $5,374 | $330,971 | $60,915 | $270,056 |
| 2015 | $5,358 | $326,000 | $60,000 | $266,000 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $5,611 | $5,611 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map