108 Main St Colusa, CA 95932
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $358,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,509
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Main St, Colusa, CA 95932 and is currently estimated at $287,454, approximately $190 per square foot. 108 Main St is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including James M. Burchfield Primary School, George T. Egling Middle School, and Colusa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Dacoda Yvonne
Bought by
Dacoda Yvonne T and Yvonne T Dacoda 2018 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dacoda Yvonne T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $45,432 | $35,808 | $9,624 |
| 2024 | $574 | $44,542 | $35,106 | $9,436 |
| 2023 | $533 | $43,669 | $34,418 | $9,251 |
| 2022 | $524 | $42,814 | $33,744 | $9,070 |
| 2021 | $500 | $41,976 | $33,083 | $8,893 |
| 2020 | $494 | $41,546 | $32,744 | $8,802 |
| 2019 | $490 | $40,732 | $32,102 | $8,630 |
| 2018 | $482 | $39,934 | $31,473 | $8,461 |
| 2017 | $482 | $39,152 | $30,856 | $8,296 |
| 2016 | $466 | $38,385 | $30,251 | $8,134 |
| 2015 | $455 | $37,809 | $29,797 | $8,012 |
| 2014 | $438 | $37,070 | $29,214 | $7,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map