108 Mancha St Eighty Four, PA 15330
North Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,632 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Mancha St, Eighty Four, PA 15330 and is currently estimated at $132,908, approximately $122 per square foot. 108 Mancha St is a home with nearby schools including Bentworth Middle School and Bentworth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Goza John
Bought by
Morris Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,750
Outstanding Balance
$16,078
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,830
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Keith | $25,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Keith | $25,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $72,100 | $29,400 | $42,700 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $72,100 | $29,400 | $42,700 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $72,100 | $29,400 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $72,100 | $29,400 | $42,700 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $72,100 | $29,400 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $72,100 | $29,400 | $42,700 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $72,100 | $29,400 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $72,100 | $29,400 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $87 | $72,100 | $29,400 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | $87 | $3,496 | $363 | $3,133 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,496 | $363 | $3,133 |
| 2014 | $87 | $3,496 | $363 | $3,133 |
| 2013 | $87 | $3,496 | $363 | $3,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map