108 Marshall St Mc Rae, AR 72102
Estimated Value: $111,171 - $171,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Marshall St, Mc Rae, AR 72102 and is currently estimated at $135,793, approximately $95 per square foot. 108 Marshall St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Middle School, and Beebe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Bought by
Tozer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Bought by
Annex
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
Bought by
Tozer Fay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tozer | -- | -- | |
| Annex | -- | -- | |
| Tozer Fay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $13,750 | $1,400 | $12,350 |
| 2024 | $628 | $13,750 | $1,400 | $12,350 |
| 2023 | $628 | $13,750 | $1,400 | $12,350 |
| 2022 | $628 | $13,750 | $1,400 | $12,350 |
| 2021 | $628 | $13,750 | $1,400 | $12,350 |
| 2020 | $554 | $12,120 | $1,390 | $10,730 |
| 2019 | $179 | $12,120 | $1,390 | $10,730 |
| 2018 | $204 | $12,120 | $1,390 | $10,730 |
| 2017 | $521 | $12,120 | $1,390 | $10,730 |
| 2016 | $521 | $11,410 | $1,390 | $10,020 |
| 2015 | $497 | $10,870 | $1,050 | $9,820 |
| 2014 | $497 | $10,870 | $1,050 | $9,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map