108 Moone Dr Smithfield, VA 23430
Estimated Value: $338,598 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Moone Dr, Smithfield, VA 23430 and is currently estimated at $362,150, approximately $223 per square foot. 108 Moone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hardy Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1989
Sold by
Blankenship H L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $235,200 | $50,000 | $185,200 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $235,200 | $50,000 | $185,200 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $235,200 | $50,000 | $185,200 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $185,500 | $50,000 | $135,500 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $185,500 | $50,000 | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $185,500 | $50,000 | $135,500 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $185,500 | $50,000 | $135,500 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $188,700 | $50,000 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $188,700 | $50,000 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $188,700 | $50,000 | $138,700 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $177,200 | $50,000 | $127,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $177,200 | $50,000 | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map