108 Moore Dr Topping, VA 23169
Estimated Value: $340,303 - $526,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,823
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Moore Dr, Topping, VA 23169 and is currently estimated at $416,826, approximately $228 per square foot. 108 Moore Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, St. Clare Walker Middle School, and Middlesex High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $239,600 | $37,000 | $202,600 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $239,600 | $37,000 | $202,600 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $239,600 | $37,000 | $202,600 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $239,600 | $37,000 | $202,600 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $196,800 | $42,500 | $154,300 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $196,800 | $42,500 | $154,300 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $196,800 | $42,500 | $154,300 |
| 2018 | $879 | $196,800 | $42,500 | $154,300 |
| 2017 | $879 | $156,900 | $42,500 | $114,400 |
| 2016 | $677 | $127,800 | $41,000 | $86,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map