71 Moore Dr Topping, VA 23169
Estimated Value: $218,305 - $502,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Moore Dr, Topping, VA 23169 and is currently estimated at $358,326, approximately $364 per square foot. 71 Moore Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, St. Clare Walker Middle School, and Middlesex High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $131,300 | $37,000 | $94,300 |
| 2024 | $801 | $131,300 | $37,000 | $94,300 |
| 2023 | $801 | $131,300 | $37,000 | $94,300 |
| 2022 | $801 | $131,300 | $37,000 | $94,300 |
| 2021 | $747 | $120,500 | $42,500 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $747 | $120,500 | $42,500 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $747 | $120,500 | $42,500 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $675 | $120,500 | $42,500 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $675 | $120,500 | $42,500 | $78,000 |
| 2016 | $629 | $118,600 | $41,000 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map