NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Murdock Rd Baltimore, MD 21212

Estimated Value: $438,000 - $493,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2013

Last sale price $325,000 $246 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,980 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gourmet Kitchen
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Rodgers Forge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 5-minute walk to Rodgers Forge Tot Lot

About This Home

As of July 2013

Fabulous 3 Bedroom, 2BA Rodgers Forge End Unit! Gourmet Kitchen w/SS Appliances ,Granite,Glass Backsplash,and Breakfast Bar.Kitchen opens up to Diningrm!Fully Finished Lower Level FamRm w/2nd Full BA & Bonus Rm, Potential Home Office or Gym.Refinished Wood Floors Throughout. Gorgeous Level Backyard perfect for Kids/Pets with Spacious Deck off of Kitchen - BROKER OPEN HOUSE WED 5/22, 12:30-2:30PM

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janel Burroughs

(410) 583-0400 gschlectic@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #596712 Listed on: 05/15/2013

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Perkins

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors

Cummings & Co. Realtors

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,729

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 3,960 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Ground Rent of $108 per year
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Front Loading Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04090919078130

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,729

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

3,960 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Ground Rent
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Dryer - Front Loading, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Gourmet, Breakfast Area, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Built-Ins, Chair Railings, Upgraded Countertops, Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Attic
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Full, Fully Finished, Walkout Level, Windows
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C

• Lot Features: Landscaping
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size Area: 3960
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3960.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Very Good

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Amt: 108.00
  • Ground Rent Pymnt Freq: Annually
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3728.73
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04090919078130
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2013
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Hollister Jonathan B and Hollister Katherine F
Bought by
Grieg Suzanne D and Dolwick Melvin F
Seller's Agent
Janel Burroughs
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
Heather Perkins
Cummings & Co. Realtors
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.49%
Current Estimated Value
$470,794

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,794
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Diamond Elizabeth
Bought by
Rawle James W and Ramsburg Renata

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Diamond Elizabeth
Bought by
Rawle James W and Ramsburg Renata

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Lett Lisa A
Bought by
Diamond Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.6%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grieg Suzanne D $325,000 None Available
Rawle James W $289,000 --
Rawle James W $289,000 --
Diamond Elizabeth $127,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rawle James W $170,000
Previous Owner Rawle James W $170,000
Previous Owner Diamond Elizabeth $65,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2013 07/22/13 Sold $325,000 -1.5% $246 / Sq Ft
06/02/2013 06/02/13 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2013 05/15/13 For Sale $329,900 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,629 $423,200 $100,000 $323,200
2024 $5,629 $408,733 $0 $0
2023 $2,757 $394,267 $0 $0
2022 $5,186 $379,800 $100,000 $279,800
2021 $4,532 $376,333 $0 $0
2020 $4,519 $372,867 $0 $0
2019 $4,477 $369,400 $100,000 $269,400
2018 $4,533 $344,367 $0 $0
2017 $3,882 $319,333 $0 $0
2016 $3,454 $294,300 $0 $0
2015 $3,454 $281,300 $0 $0
2014 $3,454 $268,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003515268

Bright MLS

APN: 09-0919078130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.