108 N 15th St Phoenix, AZ 85034
Garfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,702 - $309,000
Studio
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 N 15th St, Phoenix, AZ 85034 and is currently estimated at $281,676, approximately $400 per square foot. 108 N 15th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Garfield School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Cortez Maria
Bought by
Astorga Lydia P and Astorga Luz A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Cortez Maria
Bought by
Astorga Lydia P and Astorga Luz A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Astorga Lydia P | -- | -- | |
| Astorga Lydia P | -- | -- | |
| Cortez Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $6,677 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $784 | $6,359 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $784 | $19,060 | $2,040 | $17,020 |
| 2022 | $754 | $12,860 | $1,380 | $11,480 |
| 2021 | $755 | $10,390 | $1,110 | $9,280 |
| 2020 | $766 | $9,800 | $1,050 | $8,750 |
| 2019 | $766 | $6,920 | $740 | $6,180 |
| 2018 | $386 | $5,040 | $540 | $4,500 |
| 2017 | $372 | $4,140 | $440 | $3,700 |
| 2016 | $362 | $3,720 | $400 | $3,320 |
| 2015 | $330 | $3,040 | $320 | $2,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map