108 N Harrison Silver Lake, IN 46982
Studio
--
Bath
3,136
Sq Ft
0.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 108 N Harrison, Silver Lake, IN 46982. 108 N Harrison is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Claypool Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Warsaw Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Silver Lake Lions Club Inc
Bought by
Silver Lake Lions Club Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Silver Lake Lions Club Inc
Bought by
Silver Lake Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Lake Lions Club Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Silver Lake Llc | -- | Harris Stephen P |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $91,100 | $31,600 | $59,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $80,500 | $27,100 | $53,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $71,700 | $18,300 | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $132,900 | $49,700 | $83,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $125,800 | $49,700 | $76,100 |
| 2020 | $25 | $126,900 | $50,800 | $76,100 |
| 2019 | $25 | $128,900 | $51,300 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $30 | $138,200 | $49,300 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $5 | $140,000 | $50,600 | $89,400 |
| 2016 | $5 | $137,600 | $49,700 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,500 | $46,700 | $83,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,200 | $45,800 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map