Estimated Value: $220,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 N Hooker Ave, White, SD 57276 and is currently estimated at $245,643, approximately $176 per square foot. 108 N Hooker Ave is a home with nearby schools including Deubrook Elementary - 03, Norfeld Colony Elementary School, and Deubrook High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $165,200 | $22,100 | $143,100 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $157,900 | $16,600 | $141,300 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $155,100 | $16,600 | $138,500 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $140,400 | $15,000 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $112,000 | $15,000 | $97,000 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $121,000 | $15,000 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $119,000 | $13,000 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $124,200 | $13,000 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $103,200 | $11,500 | $91,700 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $103,200 | $11,500 | $91,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map