Estimated Value: $187,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 N Hooker Ave, White, SD 57276 and is currently estimated at $226,262, approximately $188 per square foot. 201 N Hooker Ave is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Deubrook Elementary - 03, Norfeld Colony Elementary School, and Deubrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Kruse Dennis E and Kruse Shelly
Bought by
Kirchner Mitchell and Kirchner Cortney J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Outstanding Balance
$52,983
Interest Rate
3.57%
Estimated Equity
$173,279
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirchner Mitchell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirchner Mitchell | $78,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $108,700 | $29,000 | $79,700 |
| 2024 | $1,395 | $96,400 | $17,600 | $78,800 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $96,400 | $17,600 | $78,800 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $87,300 | $16,000 | $71,300 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $71,200 | $16,000 | $55,200 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $77,000 | $16,000 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $74,800 | $13,800 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $77,600 | $13,800 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $65,400 | $12,300 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $65,400 | $12,300 | $53,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map