108 N Pecan Dr Tuckerman, AR 72473
Estimated payment $817/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 1-Story Property
- Outdoor Storage
- Landscaped with Trees
- Attached Carport
- Privacy Fence
About This Home
Charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with wonderful features throughout! The kitchen showcases custom cabinetry with beautiful granite countertops, perfect for everyday living and entertaining! The kitchen also includes stainless appliances that will convey with the sell of the home! There is tile flooring throughout the home (with additional flooring materials to complete a small area). Step out back to enjoy the spacious backyard with a wood privacy fence! As if this home and yard wasn't spacious enough, there is an additional lot with mature shades that has endless possibilities: divide and sell, or create your dream space with a shop, man cave, or mother-in-law suite. This home is a must see!
Interior Spaces
- 1,325 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $220 | $19,260 | $3,200 | $16,060 |
| 2024 | $231 | $19,260 | $3,200 | $16,060 |
| 2023 | $271 | $13,920 | $3,200 | $10,720 |
| 2022 | $331 | $13,920 | $3,200 | $10,720 |
| 2021 | $300 | $13,920 | $3,200 | $10,720 |
| 2020 | $271 | $13,920 | $3,200 | $10,720 |
| 2019 | $242 | $13,920 | $3,200 | $10,720 |
| 2018 | $228 | $11,800 | $2,200 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $193 | $11,800 | $2,200 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,800 | $2,200 | $9,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,624 | $2,200 | $9,424 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,070 | $2,750 | $8,320 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,070 | $2,750 | $8,320 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10129420
APN: 010-00541-000
- 686 W 4th St
- 106 Fuller St
- 180 Pool Dr
- 2315 Byers St
- 225 Community Dr Unit 16
- 225 Community Dr Unit 15
- 1355 E Main St
- 1 Estes Way
- 16 Estes Way
- 23 Estes Way
- 5502 Crockett Dr
- 2703 Ridgepointe Dr
- 592 Bates St Unit 592 Bates Street
- 310 E 3rd St
- 204 Redwood Dr
- 101 Morganne Dr
- 685 Jill Ln Unit A
- 501 Us-67
- 4074 Arkansas 58
Ask me questions while you tour the home.