108 Nicklaus Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Nicklaus Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $295,037, approximately $245 per square foot. 108 Nicklaus Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $214,230 | $66,360 | $147,870 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $132,480 | $47,400 | $85,080 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $132,480 | $47,400 | $85,080 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $132,480 | $47,400 | $85,080 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $132,480 | $47,400 | $85,080 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $132,480 | $47,400 | $85,080 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $132,480 | $47,400 | $85,080 |
| 2018 | $788 | $92,490 | $36,020 | $56,470 |
| 2017 | $788 | $92,490 | $36,020 | $56,470 |
| 2016 | $788 | $92,490 | $36,020 | $56,470 |
| 2015 | $788 | $92,490 | $36,020 | $56,470 |
| 2014 | $788 | $92,490 | $36,020 | $56,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map