Estimated Value: $114,000 - $163,124
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Noah Rd, Perry, FL 32347 and is currently estimated at $140,281, approximately $116 per square foot. 108 Noah Rd is a home with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Heffelfinger Rachel
Bought by
Anderson Jim Brady
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jim Brady | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $74,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $595 | $72,270 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $595 | $70,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $594 | $68,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $604 | $66,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $605 | $65,240 | $4,030 | $61,210 |
| 2019 | $615 | $65,870 | $4,030 | $61,840 |
| 2018 | $607 | $64,730 | $4,030 | $60,700 |
| 2017 | $618 | $63,760 | $4,030 | $59,730 |
| 2016 | $614 | $64,360 | $4,030 | $60,330 |
| 2015 | $603 | $64,362 | $4,032 | $60,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,695 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map