NOT LISTED FOR SALE

226 Noah Rd Perry, FL 32347

Estimated Value: $42,000 - $114,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
640 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2023

Last sale price $45,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $414 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Cooling Available
  • 1-Story Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Flooring

About This Home

As of November 2023

*** Investor Special *** This three bedroom one bath home is the perfect starter home project or the next rental for your portfolio. The home has metal siding and a metal roof. This home is mostly ready to go inside, just needing some TLC and your finishing touches outside. Nestled on 2 acres just inside the city limits. Being SOLD "AS IS"!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon Wirick

Focus Real Estate Group, Inc License #3411919 Listed on: 10/22/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Shannon Wirick

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 302x348x230x282
  • Dirt Road

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 640 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Stove

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Directions: W Hampton Springs Ave TR Jenkins TR Austin Road. Noah Road at end of Austin Road
  • Elementary School: Taylor County Elementary School
  • High School: Taylor County High School
  • PropertySubType: Detached
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Lot Size: 302x348x230x282
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Unimproved
  • Appliances: Oven, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Owner Name: Emrich P
  • Architectural Style: One Story, Traditional
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Fireplace: No
  • Reso Interior Features: None
  • Reso Parking Features: Parking Space(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 640.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 2.0
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Taylor County Middle School

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2023
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
List Price
$50,000
Sold Price
$45,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-10%
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$73,408

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,408
Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Chador Elizabeth
Bought by
Emrich Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Austin Archie L and Austin Lucy T
Bought by
Chador Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Reeves Phyllis A and Austin Bernice
Bought by
Austin Archie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Howell James W and Howell Timothy Curtis
Bought by
Austin Archie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Austin Sylvia and Austin Jimmy L
Bought by
Austin Archie L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nunez Jose $45,000 None Listed On Document
Emrich Patricia $25,000 Frith Abstract & Title Co
Chador Elizabeth $35,000 Frith Abstract & Title Co
Austin Archie L -- Attorney
Austin Archie L -- Attorney
Austin Archie L -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Emrich Patricia $8,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/07/2023 11/07/23 Sold $45,000 -10.0% $70 / Sq Ft
10/25/2023 10/25/23 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2023 10/22/23 For Sale $50,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $194 $35,210 $6,000 $29,210
2024 -- $35,210 $6,000 $29,210
2023 -- $21,230 $0 $0
2022 $0 $20,620 $0 $0
2021 $0 $20,020 $0 $0
2020 $0 $19,750 $6,000 $13,750
2019 $0 $20,050 $0 $0
2018 $0 $19,680 $6,000 $13,680
2017 $411 $19,710 $6,000 $13,710
2016 $409 $19,710 $6,000 $13,710
2015 $412 $19,710 $6,000 $13,710
2014 -- $20,150 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 364869

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-04-07-05233-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.