$235,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026

108 Nottingham Rd Dickson, TN 37055

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,050 Sq Ft
0.47 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$224 Per Sq Ft

15 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Don't miss this 3 bedroom, 1 bath move-in ready home on an acre offering 1,050 square feet of comfortable living space plus an additional 1,050 sq. ft. in the unfinished walk-out basement. The basement is full of opportunity and ready for expansion. Enjoy a covered front porch, bright kitchen with stainless steel appliances, eat-in dining with built-in coffee bar, and a functional layout. The full basement mirrors the main level and is ideal for added living space with plenty of room to grow inside and out.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Pharr

Advantage Auctions License #303332 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Advantage Auctions

Last Buyer's Agent

Colby Jordan

Crye-Leike, Realtors License #362858

Crye-Leike, Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,495

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Parking

  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,050 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Sherwood Forrest Subd II Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 129C A 00500 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,495

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1050
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1050
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered, Patio

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size: 120 X178 IRR.
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 129C A 00500 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1495

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Oakmont Elementary
  • High School: Dickson County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Burns Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Views
60

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
93.58%
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$230,743
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,960

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Hildebracht Robert A
Bought by
Bleuer Aaron and Elliott Jonathan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Roberts Tara
Bought by
Hildebracht Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,287
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Neeley Donald Wayne
Bought by
Roberts Tara and Roberts Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Neeley Donald W
Bought by
Neeley Donald W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 1981
Bought by
Neeley Donald W and Neeley Pamela

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $235,000 None Listed On Document
Administrators Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $144,100 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $230,743 FHA
Previous Owner $149,287 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $235,000 0.0% $224 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $235,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $62,300 $15,000 $47,300
2024 $0 $62,300 $15,000 $47,300
2023 $1,261 $40,400 $6,250 $34,150
2022 $1,261 $40,400 $6,250 $34,150
2021 $1,261 $40,400 $6,250 $34,150
2020 $1,261 $40,400 $6,250 $34,150
2019 $1,261 $40,400 $6,250 $34,150
2018 $1,068 $29,250 $5,000 $24,250
2017 $1,068 $29,250 $5,000 $24,250
2016 $1,068 $29,250 $5,000 $24,250
2015 $981 $25,300 $5,000 $20,300
2014 $981 $25,300 $5,000 $20,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3143430

Realtracs

APN: 129C-A-005.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.