108 Oak Ridge Dr Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $257,954 - $339,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,674
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Oak Ridge Dr, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $306,239, approximately $182 per square foot. 108 Oak Ridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Burleson Virginia L and Burleson Virginia S
Bought by
Burleson Virginia L and Burleson Bryon K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burleson Virginia L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burleson Virginia L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burleson Virginia L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $194,700 | $23,900 | $170,800 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $194,700 | $23,900 | $170,800 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $194,700 | $23,900 | $170,800 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $194,700 | $23,900 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $958 | $147,400 | $20,000 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $958 | $147,400 | $20,000 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $958 | $147,400 | $20,000 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $958 | $147,400 | $20,000 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $924 | $142,100 | $19,400 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $853 | $142,100 | $19,400 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $85 | $142,100 | $19,400 | $122,700 |
| 2014 | $853 | $142,100 | $19,400 | $122,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map